Восстанови письмо, вставив пропущенные буквы.

beautiful, write, in the country, behind, mountains, swim, river

Dear Alex,

Thank you for your letter. I am Vova. I am from Russia.

My country is large and __________. There are many cities and towns in Russia. But I live _________. I live with my mum and dad. Our house isn`t big. There is a green garden with apple trees and flowevs ________ my house. There is a river

next to the forest. My friends and I ________ there in summer. There is an old bridge over the ________. We`ve got a cow, five sheep, a horse, a dog and a cat. I like to read books about seas, oceans, ________ and deserts. _______ me about your country and your town, pleace.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-28T11:08:20+04:00



Dear Alex,

Thank you for your letter. I am Vova. I am from Russia.

My country is large and _beautiful_. There are many cities and towns in Russia. But I live _in the country_. I live with my mum and dad. Our house isn`t big. There is a green garden with apple trees and flowevs behind_ my house. There is a river    

next to the forest. My friends and I _swim there in summer. There is an old bridge over the _river_. We`ve got a cow, five sheep, a horse, a dog and a cat. I like to read books about seas, oceans, mountains_ and deserts. _Write me about your country and your town, pleace.

2012-11-28T12:05:04+04:00



Dear Alex, Thank you for your letter. I am Vova. I am from Russia. My country is large and beautiful. There are many cities and towns in Russia. But I live in the country. I live with my mum and dad. Our house isn`t big. There is a green garden with apple trees and flowevs behind my house. There is a river next to the forest. My friends and I swim there in summer. There is an old bridge over the mountains. We`ve got a cow, five sheep, a horse, a dog and a cat. I like to read books about seas, oceans, rivers and deserts. write me about your country and your town, pleace.