Grammar: How much How many

Complete with much or many

1.How _________cake do you want?

2.How ________Singer have you seen?

3.How _____________present have you bought?

4.How____________money have you spent?

5.How_____________shopping have you done?

6.How___________did your ticket cost?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-22T20:21:58+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-22T20:38:52+04:00

1. how many cakes do you want?

2 How many singers  have you seen/

3 How many presents have you bought?

4 How much money have you spent?

5 How many shoping have you done?

6 How many did your ticket cost?