ПОМОГИТЕ, ПОЖАЛУЙСТА, СРОЧНО! All of her belongings (was/were) in a suitcase. 2. Athletics (is/are) very popular nowadays. 3. Aerobics (do/does) people a lot of good. 4. Chocolate (makes/make) you put on weight. 5. Most people (enjoy/enjoys) Easter. 6. The money she makes (is/are) enough for her. 7. The police (is/are) looking for the murderer. 8. His good looks (get/gets) him what he wants. 9. The government (is/are) passing new laws. 10. Her knowledge of English (is/are) very good. 11. Measles, which (is/are) a children’s disease, (is/are) dangerous for adults. 12. The audience (was/were) given free tickets. 13. The economics (is/are) very interesting. 14. His death (was/were) a great shock. 15. Fish (is/are) easy to look after as pets. 16. Radio news (give/gives) us less information than television news. 17. The stairs to the ground floor (was/were) over there. 18. The information (was/were) very helpful. 19. His glass (is/are) on the table. 20. There (is/are) toast on the dish.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-22T10:34:07+00:00

All of her belongings was in a suitcase. 2. Athletics are very popular nowadays. 3. Aerobics do people a lot of good. 4. Chocolate make you put on weight. 5. Most people enjoy Easter. 6. The money she makes is enough for her. 7. The police is looking for the murderer. 8. His good looks get him what he wants. 9. The government is passing new laws. 10. Her knowledge of English is very good. 11. Measles, which are a children’s disease, are dangerous for adults. 12. The audience was given free tickets. 13. The economics are very interesting. 14. His death was a great shock. 15. Fish is easy to look after as pets. 16. Radio news gives us less information than television news. 17. The stairs to the ground floor was over there. 18. The information were very helpful. 19. His glass is on the table. 20. There are toast on the dish.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-22T10:35:42+00:00



All of her belongings were in a suitcase. 2. Athletics is very popular nowadays. 3. Aerobics does people a lot of good. 4. Chocolate makes you put on weight. 5. Most people enjoy Easter. 6. The money she makes is enough for her. 7. The police is looking for the murderer. 8. His good looks get him what he wants. 9. The government is passing new laws. 10. Her knowledge of English is very good. 11. Measles, which is a children’s disease, is dangerous for adults. 12. The audience was given free tickets. 13. The economics is very interesting. 14. His death was a great shock. 15. Fish is easy to look after as pets. 16. Radio news give us less information than television news. 17. The stairs to the ground floor was over there. 18. The information was very helpful. 19. His glass is on the table. 20. There is toast on the dish.