Употребите глаголы, данные в скобках, так, чтобы предложения выражали реальное условие. 1. Не (to find) the answers if he (to look) at the back of the book. 2. If you (to want) me to, I (to come) for a walk with you. 3. If he (to write) to her, she (to answer) at once. 4. If you (to wait) a few moments, the waiter (to bring) your coffee. 5. He (to lose) weight if he (to stop) eating too much. 6. If she (to be) patient, I (to try) to explain. 7. I (to wear) a purple tie only if I (to must). 8. If we (to leave) at once, we (to catch) the early train. 9. If he (to do) that again, his father (to punish) him. 10. If she (drink) this medicine, she (to feel) much better.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-21T22:03:41+04:00

 

1. Не finds the answers if he will look at the back of the book. 2. If you want me to see, I will come for a walk with you. 3. If he writes to her, she will answer at once. 4. If you wait a few moments, the waiter will bring your coffee. 5. He loses weight if he will stop eating too much. 6. If she is patient, I will try to explain. 7. I will wear a purple tie only if I must. 8. If we leave at once, we will catch the early train. 9. If he does that again, his father will punish him. 10. If she drink this medicine, she will feel much better.

2012-11-21T22:10:06+04:00

1 will find, looked2 want, will come3 will write, would answer4 wait, will bring55will lose, stopped 6 will be ,would try7 wear must8 will leave , would catch9 will do , would punish 10 drunk,  felt