СРОЧНО НУЖНО!!! Прочитайте текст и поставьте глаголы в Past Simple.

Julia Sherman spent (spend) her summer holidays with her parents at the seaside. They ... (take) a trip to Africa. Julia and her parents wanted to visit Egypt and the Red Sea. Julia's dad ... (buy) the tickets. They ... (arrive) at the airport on time. Julia ... (see) a lot of big and modern planes. On board Julia ... (eat) tasty sandwiches and ... (drink) some juice. Julia ... (read) a book and ... (watch) an interesting video.
In the afternoon Julia and her parents arrived at the hotel. From the window she ... (can) see the Red Sea and ... (smell) the beautiful flowers. She ... (want) to go sightseeing. She ... (take) a lot of photos of the Sahara Desert, the big camels, and the exotic flowers. For two weeks she ... (have) a lot of sunbathing, ... (swim) and ... (watch) the beautiful fish in the sea all day long. She ... (be) very happy at the seaside.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-19T11:41:53+04:00

Took 

bought

arrived

saw

ate

drank

read

watched

could

smelled

wanted

took

had

swam

watched

was

Подряд написала, насчет smell и can точно не помню, удачи))

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-19T12:04:34+04:00

Spent

took

bought

saw

ate

drank

read

watched

could

smelt

wanted

took

had

swam

watched

was