Вставьте формы глагола tobe и переведите на русский язык.
1. I … a student.
8. … he a student?
15. What …your name?
2. He … my friend.
9. … they students?
16. Who … she?
3. They …here.
10. … you here?
17. Where … she?
4. We …free.
11. …it a book?
18. Where … the students?
5. Jane … at the class.
12. … we in the class?
19. How … you?
6. My parents … at home.
13. … I 20 (twenty)?
20. What … his address?
7. I …21(twenty one).
14. … he young?
21. Where … the ball?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-18T17:16:05+04:00

1. I am student 

8.Is he student?

15.What is your name?

2.He is my friend.

9. Are they student?

16.Who is she?

3. They are here.

10.Are you here.

17.where is she?

4.We are free

11.Is it a book?

18 Where is the student?

5.Jane is at the class/

12.Are we in the class?

19.How are you?

6.My parents are at home.

 

13.Am I 20 (twenty)?

 

20.What is his adress?

7 I am 21 (twenty one ) .

14.Is he young?

21.where is the ball?

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-18T17:17:53+04:00

1)am

8)is

15)are

2)is

9)are

16)is

3)are

10)are

17)is

4)are

11)is

18)are

5)is

12)are

19)are

6)are

13)am

20)ia

7)am

14)is

21)is

вроде так:)