установить соответствие

30.Mobile phones ___31. Parents buy mobile phones 32. They can call home _33. So they 34. But teenagers mostly use them 35. It’s cool to be 36. As a eighteen-year-old Londoner Rosie Farrer says, “Before, girls of my age 37. Research shows that teenage owner of mobile phones 38. Parents and schools are happy 39.But they are worried

A.for their children

B. feel safer

C. the owner of a small, expensive mobile!

D. smoke less!

E. if they are in trouble and need help

F. that teenagers are safer and smoke less.

G. about the possible problems of mobile phones

H. to keep in touch with their friends or play simple computer games.

I. are very fashionable with teenagers

J. smoked cigarettes to look good. Now we have mobiles!”

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-17T20:33:37+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-17T23:11:27+00:00

30.Mobile phones (I) are very fashionable with teenagers

31. Parents buy mobile phones (A) for their children

32. They can call home (E) if they are in trouble and need help

33. So they (B) feel safer

34. But teenagers mostly use them (H) to keep in touch with their friends or play simple computer games.

35. It’s cool to be (C) the owner of a small, expensive mobile!

36. As a eighteen-year-old Londoner Rosie Farrer says, “Before, girls of my age (J) smoked cigarettes to look good. Now we have mobiles!

37. Research shows that teenage owner of mobile phones (D) smoke less!

38. Parents and schools are happy (F) that teenagers are safer and smoke less.

39.But they are worried (G) about the possible problems of  mobile phones