помогите поставить глагол в правильном времени: Present Simple or Present Continuous

1)If we (start) at nine, we'll have plentry of time for the shops. We (be) free till half past four.

2)Thay always (tell) him everything. So I (think), he (know) about it already.

3)He still (try) to find a job but there (not/be) much work available at present.

4)Belive me, I (think) about you all the time.

5)I (not/know) how they (make) both ends meet.They (have) six children and (not/earn) vary muth.

6)My mother (think) that wind-surfing (be) dangerous.

7)The polise still (investigate) the case.

8)People (like) stability in live.

9)They (open) a new McDonald's tomorrow.

10)The English (believe) that their home (be) their castle.


2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-17T17:43:00+00:00

1)start/are

2)tell/think/knows

3)tries/isn't

4)am thinking

5)don't know/ are making/have/don't earn

6)thinks/is

7)are investigating

8)like

9)are opening

10)believe / is

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-17T17:54:40+00:00

1)If we start at nine, we'll have plenty of time for the shops. We are free till half past four.

2)Thay always tell him everything. So I think, he knows about it already.

3)He is still trying to find a job but there is not much work available at present.

4)Belive me, I think about you all the time.

5)I do not know how they are making both ends meet.They have six children and do not earn very much.

6)My mother thinks that wind-surfing is dangerous.

7)The police are still investigating the case.

8)People like stability in live.

9)They are opening a new McDonald's tomorrow.

10)The English believe that their home is their castle.