Тема: The verb “To be” in Present Simple- Глагол «быть, есть» в настоящем времени Упр 1. Заполните пропуски подходящей формой глагола To be: 1. Ben … my friend. 2. I …in my room. 3. … Tommy and Billy babies? 4. We … students. 5. … they doctors? 6. This … a cup. 7. She .. a teacher. 8. This cup … yellow. 9. He …a nice man. 10. They … brothers.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-15T13:59:02+04:00



1.is

2. am

3. are

4. are

5. are

6. is

7. is

8. is

9. is

10. are

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-15T14:00:17+04:00



To be: 1. Ben is my friend. 2. I am in my room. 3. Are Tommy and Billy babies? 4. We are students. 5. Are they doctors? 6. This is a cup. 7. She is a teacher. 8. This cup is yellow. 9. He is a nice man. 10. They are brothers.


I  am

He, she, it is

They, we, you  are