Соединить вопросы и ответы. Вопросы: 1. When does the school year start in Britain? 2. At what age do to children go to secondary school? 3. To British students wear a school uniform? 4. Do children in Britain learn foreign languages at school? 5. How long does a lesson in a British school last? Ответы: a) At the age of 11 or 12. b) It stars in September. c) It lasts 40 or 45 minutes. d) Yes, they do. French is often the first foreign language they learn at school. Sometimes they also learn a second foreign language German, Spanish, Russian... e) most students do. The favourite colours for school uniform are blue, grey, black and green.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-14T15:23:32+04:00

1b

2a

3e

4d

5c

 1. When does the school year start in Britain? b) It stars in September.

2. At what age do to children go to secondary school? a) At the age of 11 or 12.

3. To British students wear a school uniform? e) most students do. The favourite colours for school uniform are blue, grey, black and green.

4. Do children in Britain learn foreign languages at school? d) Yes, they do. French is often the first foreign language they learn at school. Sometimes they also learn a second foreign language German, Spanish, Russian...

5. How long does a lesson in a British school last? c) It lasts 40 or 45 minutes.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-14T15:24:13+04:00