Помогите с Английским Пожалуйста!

Усомнитесь в правильности данных утверждений

Например: Igor has some Russian Books. - Has Igor any Russian books?


1. They have some mechanics on the farm.
2. They have some drivers.
3. Boris has some English books
4 . Kate has some brothers .
5. They have some nurses in the hospital
6. They have some agronomists on the farm
7. Ann has some exercise-books in her bag
8. We have some shalk in the box.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-09T12:41:14+04:00

1. Have they any machanic on the farm?

2. Have they any drivers?

3. Has Boris any English books?

4, Has Kate any brothers?

5. Have they any nurses in the hospital?

6. Have they any agronomists on the farm?

7. Has Ann any  exercise-books in her bag?

8. Have we any shalk in the box?

2012-11-09T13:37:38+04:00

1. Have they any machanic on the farm?

2. Have they any drivers?

3. Has Boris any English books?

4, Has Kate any brothers?

5. Have they any nurses in the hospital?

6. Have they any agronomists on the farm?

7. Has Ann any exercise-books in her bag?

8. Have we any shalk in the box?