Поставь данные в скобках глаголы в Present Simple или Past Simple.

Tommy Brown likes making up stories. No one 1)__(believe) what he 2)___(say) because ha always 3)___(tell) lies.He 4)___(live ) in a small village and 5)__(work) on a farm just outside the village . One night last week, Tommy 6)___(finish) work late. It 7)____ (be ) dark and cold. Suddenly , he 8)__(hear) a strange noise , so he 9)__9LOOK) UP. iT 10)__(BE) A ufo WITH BRIGHT FLASHING LIGHTS. tHE ufo 11)___ (COME DOWN) TOWARDS HIM AND HE 12)___ see) two green men looking at him from inside.He 13)___ (scream) , 14)___ (drop) his bag and 15)___ (run away).When he 16)___(arrive) in the village , he 17)___(run ) into some vilagers and 18)___ (start) telling them about the aliens but they all 19)___(laugh) at him. No one 20)___ (believe ) Tommy.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-08T21:19:54+04:00

No one 1) believe what he 2) said because he always  tell lies. He 4) lives in a small village and 5) works on a farm  just outside the village . One night last week, Tommy 6) finished work late. It 7) was dark and cold. Suddenly he 8) heard a strange noise, so he looked up. It (10) was a UFO with BRIGHT FLASHING LIGHTS. The UFO 11) came down towards him and he 12) saw two green men looking at him from inside.He 13) screamed, 14) dropped his bag and ran away. When he 16) arrived in the village , he 17) ran into some vilagers and 18) started telling them about the aliens but they all 19) laughed at him. No one 20) believed Tommy.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-08T22:02:15+04:00

1) believes

2) says

3) tells

4) lives

5) works

6) finished

7) was

8) heard

9) looked up

10) was

11) came down

12) saw

13) screamed 

14) dropped

15) ran away

16) arrived

17) ran

18) started 

19) laughed

20) believed