Помогите пожалуйста!:С
Соединить предложения по смыслу!(Цифра, буква)
1.After William had read four detective stories 2.When Bill had learnt the last idiom 3.When Charlie had finished painting 4.After John had practised driving the car 5.After he had written out all the unknown words
a.he felt he could take no more b.he decided to give his picture to the school museum c.he understood he would never pass the driving test d.he started to learn them e.he thought he could solve any mystery himself

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-08T16:34:27+00:00



1-b
2-c
3-d
4-e
5-a
Вот как-то так.....

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-08T17:36:33+00:00



1  - e

2 -  a

3  - b

4 -  c

ТОЧНО!                                                           

1 .After William had read four detective stories + e.he thought he could solve any mystery himself