Вставте на место пропусков артикли

-a- -an- -the- (или нечего)

She is … doctor. She works in hospital. They are at a café on …High Street. He eats …egg and toast for breakfast. In summer … sky is clear and blue. I want to be … engineer when I leave school. … moon is very bright tonight. My cousin lives in … Odessa. It’s raining. Don’t forget to take … umbrella. I don’t like tea with … milk. His younger sister likes … bananas.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-07T19:35:33+04:00

She is A....

on THE...

He eats AN...

In summer SKY...(Ничего не надо)

want to be AN...

THE moon...

in THE....

to take an....(не точно)

with milk(Ничего не надо)

likes A...

 

 

 

2012-11-07T19:41:33+04:00