Поствьте глаголы данные в скобках в Present Simple или Past simple.

He (be) a small white cat with a bushy tail.Every day,I (take ) him for a walk in the park.He (walk) everywhere and (play) with his ball on the grass.When we (return) home ,he (eat) his food and then he (lie) on the carpet.At night ,he (sleep) on a rug near ma bed.A year ago,I (take) him for a walk and I (lose) him. I couldn't find him anywhere.I (go) home and (tell) ma parents. They (search) for him in the park and then they (go) to the police station. A few days later,a policeman (come) to our house. Show (be) with him.I (be) so happy to see him again!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-11-05T17:31:45+04:00

is, take, walks, plays, returned, eats, lies, sleeps, took, lost, went, told, searched, went, came, was, was

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-05T17:33:36+04:00

He was a small white cat with a bushy tall.Every day, I took him for a walk in the park.He walked everywhere and played with his ball on the grass.When we returned home,he ate his food and then he lied on the carpet.At,night he slept on a rug near my bed. A year ago,I took him for a walk and I lost him.I couldn't find him anywhere.I went home and told my parents.They searched for him in the park and they went to the police station.A few day later,a policeman comes to our house.Show was with him.I was so happy to see him again!