Поставьте глаголы в скобках в правильную форму напряженной Past Simple или Past Continuous.

1. I (to eat ) lunch with my brother when I suddenly ( to remember ) my promise to phone my cousin . I ( to stand up ) and (to go ) to the living room . I ( to dial ) a number , when the doorbell ( to ring ) . I ( to open ) the door and ( to see ) my cousin . 2 . While my cousin and I ( to have ) meals at McDonal's yesterday , we ( to see ) a friend of mine . I ( to introduce ) him to my cousin . 3 . When I ( to hear ) a knock at the door last night , I ( to walk ) to the doorand ( to open ) it .

When I ( to open ) the door I ( to see ) my sister . I ( to greet ) her and ( to ask ) her to come in . 4 . My cousin and I ( to watch ) a film on TV last night , when my parents ( to come ) in . They ( to watch ) the end of the film with us .

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-04T15:57:06+04:00

1. I was eatting lunch with my brother when I suddenly remembered my promise to phone my cousin . I stood up and went to the living room . I was dialing a number , when the doorbell rang . I opened the door and saw my cousin . 2 . While my cousin and I were having meals at McDonal's yesterday , we saw a friend of mine . I introduced him to my cousin . 3 . When I heard a knock at the door last night , I walked to the doorand opened it .

When I opened the door I saw my sister . I greeted  her and asked her to come in . 4 . My cousin and I were watching a film on TV last night , when my parents came in . They were watching the end of the film with us .

 

2012-11-04T16:19:51+04:00

Was eatting, remembered, stood up, went, was dialing, rang, opened, saw, were having, saw, introduced, heard, walked, opened, opened, saw, greeted, asked, were watching, came, were watching.