Тема: The pronouns-Местоимения

Упр.1. Употребите следующие местоимения: "те", "you", "him", "her", "it", "us", "them":

1. She gave ... the book and asked to return ... to ... next week. 2. Are you going to invite ... to your party? She is such a bore! 3. My parents are coming to see ... on Saturday. I like to spend my weekend with .... 4. I didn't like the film. I don't want to speak about.... 5. We'll be very happy if you go on a trip with .... 6. Don't ask ... this question. I don't know how to answer .... 7. If she doesn't arrive tomorrow send ... a telegram. 8. I'm sorry to trouble ... , but I want ... to do ... a favour. 9. Let's not wait for ... , they are always late. 10. Do you want... to do it for ...? I don't mind.…

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-10-31T20:02:20+04:00

1. me, it, her

2. her

3. me, them

4. it

5. us

6. me, it

7. her

8. you, you, me

9. them

10. me, him

Лучший Ответ!
2012-10-31T20:56:37+04:00

1.  She gave me the book and asked to return it to her ..........

 

2Are you going to invite her  .........

3. My parents are coming to see me on Saturdays. i like to spend mu weekend with them.

4........ about it........

5....... a  trip with us.

6.Don't ask me this question. i don't know how to answer it.

7 .......... send me a telegram.

8......you, you to do it a favour.

9 .......them

1....me to do do it for you ?