Составьте пожалуйста предложения, начинающиеся так:

1) My mum persuaded me...

2) I can't help...

3)I love...

4) I really hope...

5)I don't mind...

6) I really want...

Спасибо скажу всем решившим!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-10-31T12:14:54+00:00

1) My mum persuaded me to help her with chores

2) I can't help you because I am busy right now

3)I love you but we can not be together

4) I really hope that you will help me

5)I don't mind telling you something

6) I really want to go to the concert

Лучший Ответ!
2012-10-31T12:14:58+00:00

1) Моя мама уговорила меня заниматься плаваньем.-My mum persuaded me to engage in swimming.

2) Я не могу помочь тебе с домашним заданием.- I can't help you with homework.

3) Я люблю своих маму и папу.- I love my mom and dad.
4)Я действительно  надеюсь,  что меня возьмут сниматься в кино.- I really hope that I would be taken to the movies.

5) Я не против погулять по городу.- I'm not against walk around the city.

6) Я действительно хочу поехать во Францию.- I really want to go to France.