I never (to be) to Washington. You ever (to be) to New York?

Употребить To be в Past Indefinite или Present Refect

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-10-27T20:56:25+00:00

I never (to be) to Washington. - I have never been to Washington. (Present Refect)

You ever (to be) to New York? - Have you ever been to New York?  (Present Refect)

2012-10-27T21:03:59+00:00

1) I have never been to Washington.

2) Have you ever been to New York?