1.Why was Phil at the Zoo? Phil was at the Zoo because. 2.Why were Kate and Robert in the forest? They were in the forest 3.Why was Irene in the museun? She 4.Why was Jane at the theatre?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-10-17T12:58:18+00:00

1)Why was Phil at the Zoo? Phil was at the Zoo because he wanted to see different animals

2)Why were Kate and Robert in the forest? They were in the forest because they were camping there

3).Why was Irene in the museun? She was waiting for Tom here 

4.Why was Jane at the theatre? she was watching the ballet "Swan Lake"

Лучший Ответ!
  • TWRN
  • отличник
2012-10-17T12:59:41+00:00

1.Why was Phil at the Zoo? Phil was at the Zoo because he wanted look at rare animals.

 2.Why were Kate and Robert in the forest? They were in the forest because they went to pick mushrooms.

 3.Why was Irene in the museum? She was in the museum because she like the art of past.  

4.Why was Jane at the theatre?  Jane was in the theatre because she like opera.