Ребят помогите пожалуйста!

Complete the sentences. Use there is / are; there isn't / aren't.

1. _____ a lot of parks in Moscow.

2. _____ a garden near my love.

3. _____ your daughter's picture in the newspapers.

4. _____ any banks in this place.

5. _____ much kitchen equipment in my flat.

6. _____ 3 people in our family.

7. _____ many old houses in this city.

8. _____ 7 days in a week.

9. _____ a computer on my desk in the office.

10. _____ a sports centre near my friend's house.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-10-14T21:15:50+04:00
2012-10-14T21:20:58+04:00

1. There are

2. There is

3. There is

4. Are  there  

5.  There are

6.  There are

7.  There are

8. There are

9. There is

10.  There is