Нужно вставить следующий фразы в текст(беседу) по смыслу в пропуски (____).

What about you? - But what about - have we decided on - it seems to be - And I'm sure you'd agree that - Don't you think that - do we all agree that

Tom. So ___ where we are going?

Sarah. Well I'd lke to go camping in the mountains. ____

Janet. I'm not sure. ____ going to the beach would be better?

Tom. I agree. There's more to do at the beach.

Sarah. _____ skiing?

Tom. There's not enough show at this time of year.

Janet. ____ waterskiing s just as exciting.

Sarah. Yes, but...

Tom. So _____ the beach is the best place to go?

Janet. Yes...

Sarah. Well, ____ the most popular choice.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • TWRN
  • отличник
2012-10-14T19:09:11+04:00

Tom. So and where we are going?

Sarah. Well I'd like to go camping in the mountains. What about you?

Janet. I'm not sure.  Don't you think that going to the beach would be better?

Tom. I agree. There's more to do at the beach.

Sarah. But what about skiing?

Tom. There's not enough show at this time of year.

Janet. I'm sure you'd agree that waterskiing s just as exciting.

Sarah. Yes, but...

Tom. So have we decided on the beach is the best place to go?

Janet. Yes...

Sarah. Well,  it seems to be the most popular choice.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-10-14T20:13:10+04:00

правильнее будет так:

1 have we decided on

2 What about you?

3 Don't you think that

4 But what about

5 don't you think that

6 do we all agree that

7 it seems to be