Помогите составить небольшой рассказ о России на английском языке

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-10-04T23:01:50+04:00

Ranked first in the world in area and ninth in the number naseleniya.Rossiya borders with eighteen countries (the largest in the world), including two partially recognized, including by land with the following countries: Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland Belorussiey.Otlichaetsya significant ethnic and cultural diversity. Most of the faithful (about 75% of the population) are Orthodox Christians, making Russia the country with the largest population in the Orthodox world. Public holidays, May 9 - Victory Day, June 12 - Day of Russia

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-10-04T23:12:17+04:00

The capital - Moscow.
In Russia, people live 160 nationalities and ethnic groups.
Currency - the ruble.
Russian flag is a rectangular cloth with three equidimensional stripes: white, blue and red.
In the State emblem double-headed eagle and a red heraldic shield.
The official language is Russian.
Russia Day, June 12
Russia - a vast country, which occupies much of Eurasia.