Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • ZXR
  • ученый
2012-10-02T16:44:02+04:00

1) They went abroad in August.
2) They studied in Scotland at a good state school - Summer School.
3) They were learning English and playing games.

4) No, they speak better after Summer School.
5) They tried to call her but she wasn't in.
6) Yes, they would.
7) Твои вопросы, можно написать, например:
Yes, I would.
8) Yes, because doing any activities that are connected with English language would improve my English.

2012-10-02T16:49:41+04:00

1)In August Elena and Olga go abroad.

2)They lives and studied at a good state school.

3)Learn English poem by heart, played games, asked and answered question, use the computer and wrote our own fairy tales.

4) They speak and read English much better.

5)no

6)Yes they would

7,8)твоё личное мнение