1. Составте вопросы используя am,is are?

1) what colour your house? - what colour is your house? (пример)

2) where my key?

3) where my trousers?

4) how old your grandmother?

5) what colour his hair?

6) i low much these shoes?

7) who your favourite actor?

8) why you always late?

2. Вставте am, is are was или were

1) last year their son was, so he is 27 now (пример)

2) today the weather ... nice, but yesterday it ... old.

3) i ... cold. Can i have something hot to drink?

4) i ... hungry last night, so i had something to eat.

5) where ... you at 10 o'clock last Sunday morning?

6) don't bay those shoes. They ... too expensive.

7) why ... you so tired yesterday?

8) we must go now. It ... very late.

9) this time last year i ... in england.

10) we ... tired whem we arrived home, so we went to bed.

11) anton chekhov died in 1904. he ... afomous russian writer.

12) "where ... the dogs?" "I don't know. They ... in the garden ten minuets ago"

С подробными объяснениями +,+

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-09-30T11:46:51+00:00

1. здесь, если подлежащее - вида I - то ставим глагол am

              если вида he, she, it - то глагол is

              если вида we, you. they - то глагол are

2) where is my key?

3) where are my trousers?
4) how old are your grandmother?
5) what colour is his hair?
6)am i  low much these shoes?
7) who is your favourite actor?
8) why are you always late?

2. Вставте am, is are was или were

если подлежащее в ед. числе - was
если во мн. числе - were
1) last year their son was, so he is 27 now (пример)
2) today the weather was  nice, but yesterday it was old.
3) i was cold. Can i have something hot to drink?
4) i was hungry last night, so i had something to eat.
5) where was you at 10 o'clock last Sunday morning?
6) don't bay those shoes. They were too expensive.
7) why was you so tired yesterday?
8) we must go now. It was very late.
9) this time last year i was in england.
10) we were tired whem we arrived home, so we went to bed.
11) anton chekhov died in 1904. he was afomous russian writer.
12) "where were the dogs?" "I don't know. They were in the garden ten minuets ago"

Лучший Ответ!
2012-09-30T12:12:54+00:00

1 задание:

2.Where are my keys?

3.where are my trousers?

4.how old are your grandmother?

5.What colour is his hair?

6.я не поняла как это переводится,в школе спишешь у кого

7.Who is your favourite actor?

8.Why are you always late?

2 задание:

2.today the weather is nice, but yesterday it is old.(возможно ты ошиблась и вместо олд там cold)

3. i am cold. Can i have something hot to drink?

4.i am hungry last night, so i had something to eat.

5.where were you at 10 o'clock last Sunday morning?

6.don't bay those shoes. They are too expensive.

7.why are you so tired yesterday?

8.we must go now. It is very late.

9.this time last year i was in england.

10.we are tired whem we arrived home, so we went to bed.

11.anton chekhov died in 1904. he was afomous russian writer.

12."where are the dogs?" "I don't know. They were in the garden ten minuets ago"