) You (fly) to the sea or (go) by train? - I (fly); my flight is tomorrow morning. 2) - Whom you (talk) to when I (meet) you in the shop? - To my friend. We (do) shopping together. 3) - How can I get to the station? - I (take) you in my car. I (go) to the station myself. 4) Usually Mary (not make) mistakes in her spelling, but yersterday she (write) the spelling test rather badly. I hope she (learn) the new words now. 5) They (walk) in silence for a ljng time and then Ben (turn) to Johnny and (smile), "Why you never (tell) me about your family? he (ask) 6) If someone (call), tell them I (be) free after seven.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-09-25T13:21:42+04:00



1) Will you fly to the sea or will go by train? - I will fly; my flight is tomorrow morning. 2) - Whom were you talking to when I met you in the shop? - To my friend. We were doing shopping together. 3) - How can I get to the station? - I will take you in my car. I will go to the station myself. 4) Usually Mary doesn't make a mistakes in her spelling, but yesterday she wrote the spelling test rather badly. I hope she is learning the new words now. 5) They walked in silence for a long time and then Ben turned to Johnny and smiled, "Why have you never told me about your family? he asked 6) If someone calls, tell them I will be free after seven.

2012-09-25T20:57:59+04:00

Will you fly to the sea or go by train? - I *ll  fly ; my flight is tomorrow morning.

2) - Whom were  you  talking to when I met you in the shop? - To my friend. We  were  doing  shopping together.

3) - How can I get to the station? - I* ll  take you in my car. I  will  go to the station myself.

4) Usually  Mary  does not make  mistakes in her spelling, but yesterday she wrote the spelling test rather badly. I hope she  is learning  the new words now.

5) They  were walking  in silence for a long time and then Ben turned  to Johnny and smiled, "Why  have you never told me about your family? he asked 6) If someone calls, tell them I * ll  be  free after seven.