5. Поставьте глаголы в нужной форме
| arrive check love meet discuss get up travel work
1). The new manager really likes her job. She ... a lot of interesting people.
2). When I... at the office, I always ... my e-mail first.
3). My assistant and I sometimes... to other countries for our work.
4). Alex... at home once a week.
5). In his free time, my boss... going to the cinema.
6). She always..............early.
7). At work we............our problems.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-08-09T19:02:54+04:00

1). The new manager really likes her job. She meets a lot of interesting people.

2). When I arrive at the office, I always check my e-mail first.
3). My assistant and I sometimes travel to other countries for our work.
4). Alex works at home once a week.
5). In his free time, my boss loves going to the cinema.
6). She always gets up early.
7). At work we discuss our problems.

2012-08-09T23:15:32+04:00

1)meets;

2)arrive,

check;

3)travel;

4)works;

5)loves;

6)gets up;

7)discuss.