Заполнить пробелы с возвратными местоимениями 1. We were not ... for some time 2. I can do it by ... 3. The statement in ... is not worth serious consideration 4. Haven't you done it for ... ? 5. They keep ... to ...

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-06-10T14:21:18+04:00

1ourselves

2 myself

3 itself

4yourself

5themselves

если в 5 2 пропуска то ourselves и themselves а можно два раза земселвс

Лучший Ответ!
2012-06-10T15:08:25+04:00

1) We were not ourselves for some time

2) I can do it by myself

3) The statement in itself is not worth serious consideration

4) Haven't you done it for yourself 

5) They keep themselves to ourselves