Откройте скобки. Поставьте глаголы в Past Simple или в Present Perfect. I'm worried about the sales of the range of fragrances we (launch) two years ago. In the fist year, sales (increase) steadily. However, since the beginning of this year, sales (fall) by almost 10%. The reason for this is clear. Several films in SE Asia copy our designs and are now flooding the French market with them. This (become) a serious problem. Last month, I (organise) a team of investigators. Up to now, they (find) many counterfeit goods, which the police (seize) and impounded. Yesterday, I (contact) several firms who (inform) me that they (have) similar problems. They all (lose) sales because of counterfeiting.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-06-05T18:52:55+04:00

lauched

increased

have fallen

has become

organized

have found

seized

contacted

informed

had

have lost

2012-06-05T19:01:14+04:00

 I'm worried about the sales of the range of fragrances we launched two years ago. In the fist year, sales increased steadily. However, since the beginning of this year, sales  have fallen by almost 10%. The reason for this is clear. Several films in SE Asia copy our designs and are now flooding the French market with them. This has become a serious problem. Last month, I organised a team of investigators. Up to now, they have found many counterfeit goods, which the police seized and impounded. Yesterday, I contacted several firms who informed me that they have had similar problems. They all have lost sales because of counterfeiting.