Ребята помогите с глаголом и пассивным залогом. 1. перепешите предложения в прошедшем времени. Im sure we will meet our targets The boards of Glaxo Wellcome and Smithkline Beecham announce that htey have agreed the terms of a proposed merger. The customers know that they respond quickly to demand (здесь наверно просто глагол во вторую форму надо? knew) The papers report that things were going well until the Asian stock market crash. A recent survey shows that the number of single parent families is increasing. Marceting plans predict that sales growth will reach 7,7 per cent. They believe that it is foolish to tisk so much money on the new dotcom company. The fax informs that Sun Advertasing has beaten its main competitor. Peter reports that the cost of using the Internet has increased. The analysts conclude that bullet proof cars will be the best way to protect the safety of company staff and their families. 2. преобразуйте прямую в косвенную речь. " I wont put it in the sales because its selling very well" she said. "Ive read the report and I dont understand section 4" he said. " When I finish my presentation Im going to have a drink" he said. "Im preparing the figures but I wont be long " she said. "I like playing tennis, but I dont do it very often" she said. "Im gping to visit our Polish subsidiary, but Im not sure when" she said. "Are you on holiday for the whole of August?" she asked me. "What do the letters URL mean?" I asked him. "Have you prepared the figures?" my boss asked me. "When is your birhtday?"I asked Franchesca "Did you remember to back up the file?"she asked him. "Why have you turned off the air conditioning?"Ellen asked me. "Do you speak Italian?"they asked me at the interview. "How much did you pay for your car?"I asked Pablo.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-30T20:02:51+04:00

 I was  sure we would meet our targets. The boards of Glaxo Wellcome and Smithkline Beecham announced that they  agreed the terms of a proposed merger. The customers knew that they responded quickly to demand. The papers reported that things were going well until the Asian stock market crash. A recent survey showed that the number of single parent families was increasing. Marketing plans predicted that sales growth would reach 7,7 per cent. They believed that it was foolish to risk so much money on the new dotcom company. The fax informed that Sun Advertasing  beat its main competitor. Peter reported that the cost of using the Internet  increased. The analysts concluded that bullet proof cars would be the best way to protect the safety of company staff and their families.  He said he wouldn't put it in the sales because it was selling very well. He read the report and he didn't understand section 4. He said when he finished his presentation he was going to have a drink.She said that she was  preparing the figures but she wouldn't be long.She said she liked playing tennis, but she didn't do it very often.She said she was going to visit their Polish subsidiary, but she was not sure when. She asked me if I were  on holiday for the whole of August. I asked him what  the letters URL meant.My boss asked me if I  prepared the figures. I asked Franchesca when her birhtday was.She asked him if he remembered to back up the file. Elen asked me why I turned off the air conditioning.They asked me if I spoke Italian at the interview.I asked Pablo  how much he  paid for his car.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-30T22:14:35+04:00

I was  sure we would meet our targets The boards of Glaxo Wellcome and Smithkline Beecham announced that they had agreed the terms of a proposed merger. The customers knew that they responded quickly to demand (здесь наверно просто глагол во вторую форму надо? knew) The papers reported that things had been going well until the Asian stock market crashed. A recent survey showed that the number of single parent families was increasing. Marceting plans predicted that sales growth would reach 7,7 per cent. They believed that it was foolish to risk so much money on the new dotcom company. The fax informed that Sun Advertasing had beaten its main competitor. Peter reported that the cost of using the Internet had increased. The analysts concluded that bullet proof cars would be the best way to protect the safety of company staff and their families.