Употребить глаголы в нужной форме в Present Perfect, Past Simple, Past continuos, Past Perfect

1. Theu are happy because their child (to enter) the university.

2. It ( to be) great to see her last week

3/ Sorry I (not to phone) you earlier.

4/ He was very soory to hear that you (not to come) in time.

5. Whenever I (to drive) past that restaurant, there always (to be) a lot of people.

6. You ever (to be) to an open-air concert ?

7. My parents were angry because I (not pass) my exam.

8. His brother told him that he (to eat) all the fruit which he (to buy)

9. At this time two weeks ago we (to lie) on the beach.

10. Beth (to becime) pale when she heard the news

11. I (not to be) impressed with his new car when I (to see) it yesterday.

12. The Aztecs (to be) an American Indian tribe who (to live) in Mexico.

13. Yesterday when I (to look) out of my window, I (to see) that my children (to run) in the garden.

14. I ws sure he always (to be) your best friend

15. Janet never (to take) part in the concerts

16. When she (to come) home, her son (to have) supper.

17. I (to read) all the articles before mother (to come)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-29T21:41:24+04:00

1. They are happy because their child has entered the university. 

2. It  was great to see her last week 

3/ Sorry I  have not  phoned you earlier. 

4/ He was very sorry to hear that you  had not  came in time. 

5. Whenever I  drove past that restaurant, there always were a lot of people. 

6. Have You ever been to an open-air concert ? 

7. My parents were angry because I  had not passed my exam. 

8. His brother told him that he ate all the fruit which he bought

9. At this time two  weeks ago we were lying on the beach.

10. Beth (to becime) pale when she heard the news

11. I  was not  impressed with his new car when I saw it yesterday.

12. The Aztecs  was an American Indian tribe who lived in Mexico.

13. Yesterday when I  looked out of my window, I  saw that my children were runing in the garden.

14. I was sure he always  was your best friend

15. Janet  has/had  never taken part in the concerts

16. When she  came home, her son  was  having supper.

17. I  had  read all the articles before mother  came

2012-05-30T00:20:55+04:00

1. They are happy because their child has entered the university. 

2. It  was great to see her last week 

3/ Sorry I  have not  phoned you earlier. 

4/ He was very sorry to hear that you  had not  come in time. 

5. Whenever I  drive past that restaurant, there always are a lot of people. 

6. Have You ever been to an open-air concert ? 

7. My parents were angry because I  had not passed my exam. 

8. His brother told him that he ate all the fruit which he had bought.

9. At this time two  weeks ago we were lying on the beach.

10. Beth became pale when she heard the news

11. I  was not  impressed with his new car when I saw it yesterday.

12. The Aztecs  was an American Indian tribe who lived in Mexico.

13. Yesterday when I  looked out of my window, I  saw that my children were running in the garden.

14. I was sure he always  was your best friend

15. Janet   never takes part in the concerts

16. When she  came home, her son  was  having supper.

17. I  had  read all the articles before mother  came