Пожалуйста помогите!!!!
Употребить глаголы в нужной форме в Present Perfect, Past Simple, Past Continuos, Past Perfect

1. Yesterday we (to return) home late.

2.Steve just (to finish) school.

3. You (to go )to the opers last night ? Yes, we(to see) office.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-27T14:34:41+00:00

Yesterday we returned home late
Steve has just finished school
Did you go to the opera last night? Yes, we saw office

2012-05-27T14:39:28+00:00

1.Yesterday we returned home late

2.Steve has just finished school

3.Did you go to the opers last night? yes,we saw office.