. А) Fill in Ше gaps with one of the words from the box in the proper form.

Consider research study examine

1. Tibetan spaniels and other small Tibetan breeds were exhibited in the London Zoo in the 1840s as they ... quite exotic.

2. We ... hamster care for half a year before we decided to buy our hamster.

3. "You need to talk to people who have similar pets," Dr.Carpenter said, "you need to read about them and do some ... so that you knew how to take care of these animals".

4. Jane Goodall is famous for her works on the behavior of chimpanzee. She... them in the wild for decades.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-24T23:05:29+04:00
2012-05-24T23:07:33+04:00

1. Tibetan spaniels and other small Tibetan breeds were exhibited in the London Zoo in the 1840s as they  were   considered quite exotic.

2. We  had been studing  hamster care for half a year before we decided to buy our hamster.

3. "You need to talk to people who have similar pets," Dr.Carpenter said, "you need to read about them and do some reseach so that you knew how to take care of these animals".

4. Jane Goodall is famous for her works on the behavior of chimpanzee. She  has been examining  them in the wild for decades.