помогите срочно с английским..плизз

Fill in the gaps with words formed from those in parantheses.

1. She is ... to have got a scholarship. (fortune)

2. The exam period is the most ... one. (exhaust)

3. She loves her parents ... . (dear)

4. When we told him about making compromises he looked at us ... and left without saying a word. (scorn)

5. Keep away from using ... words; they won't bear it any more. (hurt)

6.Let this notice be a ... to you to be more careful. (warn)

7. Try to take a ... decision if you want to succeed. (reason)

8. I called them ... but nobody picked up the receiver. (repeat)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-24T09:17:36+00:00

1. fortunate

2.exhaustible 

3.dear

4.scorning

5.hurt

6.warning

7.reasonable

8.repeater

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-24T09:41:10+00:00

1. fortunate

2. exhausting

3. dearly

4. scornfully

5. hurtful

6. warning

7. reasonable

8. repeated