X. Раскройте скобки, употребляя требующуюся форму прилагательного. Переведите предложения:

1. What is (large): the USA or Canada?

2. What is the name of the (big) port of Russia?

3. St. Petersburg is one of the (beautiful) cities in the world.

4. What is the name of the (high) mountain in Asia?

5. Who is the (good) student in your group?

6. This is the (bad) film of this director.

7. He has (little) time than his brother today.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-23T08:18:05+00:00

1. Larger

2. biggest

3. most beautiful

4. highest

5. best

6. worst

7. less

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-23T08:38:12+00:00

1.     What is larger: the USA or Canada?

2.     What is the name of the biggest port of Russia?

3.     St. Petersburg is one of the most  beautiful cities in the world.

4.     What is the name of the highest mountain in Asia?

5.     Who is the  best  student in your group?

6.     This is the  worst film of this director.

7.     He has  less time than his brother today.