Дополните предложение прилагательным в сравнительной степени.

Example: This cat is ...., but that cat is .... (fat) - This cat is fat, but that cat is fatter.

1. This monkey is …, but that monkey is … (funny)
2. This shirt is …, but that shirt is … (nice)
3. This house is …, but that house is … (big)
4. This milk is …, but that milk is … (hot)
5. This boy is …, but that boy is … (lazy)
6. This puppy is …, but that puppy is … (small)
7. This book is …, but that book is … (better)
8. This pig is …, but that pig is … (dirty)
9. This ball is …, but that ball is … (bad)
10. This girt is …, but that girl is … (tall)
11. This monkey is … than that monkey. (funny)
12. This cat is … than that cat. (lazy)
13. This woman is … than that woman. (busy)
14. This book is … than that book. (bad)
15. This pig is … than that pig. (fat)
16. This tomato is … than that tomato. (small)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-22T23:03:09+04:00

1. This monkey is funny, but that monkey is funnier
2. This shirt is nice, but that shirt is  nicer
3. This house is big, but that house is bigger
4. This milk is hot, but that milk is hotter
5. This boy is lazy, but that boy is lazier
6. This puppy is  small, but that puppy is smaller
7. This book is  good  but that book is better
8. This pig is dirty, but that pig is dirtier
9. This ball is bad, but that ball is  worse
10. This girt is tall  but that girl is taller
11. This monkey is  funnier  than that monkey. 
12. This cat is  lazier  than that cat.
13. This woman is busier  than that woman.
14. This book is  worse than that book.
15. This pig is  fatter  than that pig.
16. This tomato is  smaller than that tomato.

2012-05-22T23:34:20+04:00

1. This monkey is  funny but that monkey is funnier.

2 This shirt is nice, but that shirt is nicer.

3 This house is big, but that house is bigger.

4This milk is hot, but that milk is hotter.

5 This boy is lazy, but that boy is lazier.

6. This puppy is small, but that puppy is smaller.

7. This book is good, but that book is better,

8This pig is dirty, but that pig is dirtier.

9. This ball is bad, but that ball is worse.

10. This girl is tall, but that girl is taller.

12 This cat is lazy, but that cat is lazier.

13. This woman is busy, that woman is busiest.

14. This book is bad, but that book is worse.

15. This pig is fat, but that pig is fatter.

16. This tomato is small, but that tomato is smaller.