Помогите решить тест!

1. Поставить 4 типа вопросов к следующим предложениям.

I like black coffee.

We were in London two years ago.

2. Написать 15 любых слов, связанных с приемом пищи, продуктами питания или сервировкой стола.

3. Образовать сравнительную и превосходную степень от следующих прилагательных.

Large, interesting, many, cold, comfortable.

4. Перевести предложения используя оборот there is/there are.

На стене есть картины?

В доме есть лифт.

5. Поставить существительные во множественное число.

Pen, day, party, box, half, potato, woman, foot, child, sugar, shorts.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Mao
  • новичок
2012-05-21T19:50:41+04:00

1.
- Do you like black coffee?
- You don't like black coffee, do you?

- Where were you two years ago?

- Were you in London two years ago?

 

2.
- eat (есть)

- drink (пить),

- taste (ощущать вкус),

- lay the table (накрывать на стол),

- wash dishes (мыть посуду),

- pork chop (свиная отбивная),

- beef (говядина),

- coffee (кофе),

- bacon (бекон),

- lemonade (лимонад),

- clear the table (убирать со стола),

- cook the soup (готовить суп),

- apple juice (яблочный сок),

- sliced bread (нарезной хлеб),

- tablecloth (скатерть),

- cutlery (столовый прибор)

 

3.

- large - larger - the largest

- intresting - more intresting - the most intresting

- many - more - most

- cold - colder - the coldest

- comfortable - more comfortable - the most comfortable

 

4.

- Pen - pens

- day - days

- box - boxes

- half - halves

- potato - potatoes

- woman - women

- foot - feet

- child - children

- sugar - sugars

- shorts - shorts

2012-05-21T21:37:44+04:00

1. Do i like black coffee?

Do  I like black  coffee or black tea?

What do I like ?

I like black coffee, don,t I?

Were you in London two years ago?

Where were you two years ago?

 Who were in London two yeas ago?

 

2. tea, drink, meat, coffee, spoon, knife, table- cloth, plate,banana, orange, salad, soup , sausage, porrige, bacon.

 

3. large-larger- the largest

interesting- more interesting- the most interesting

many- more- the -most

cold- colder- the coldest

comfortable- more comfortable- the most comfortable

 

4.pens,days, parties, boxes, haves, potatos, women, feet, children, sugar. shorts