помогите написать топик на английском на любую тему,например :спорт,животное,мои друзья. только пожалуйста не надо про семью)))

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-21T11:48:08+00:00

Это тема про друзей ... У меня есть тема про друзей но ее очень долго печатать,сократи ее.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-21T12:04:54+00:00

Не легче взять готовый?

Why do I learn English?

 

I began to study English in the second form and by now I have already been learning this language for 8 years. English has become the global language of the world. More than one billion people speak or understand this language. About 80% of e-mails are sent in English. A lot of people speak English as their mother tongue in such countries as the USA, Canada, Great Britain, Australia, New Zealand and many others. English is one of the five official languages of the United Nations Organization.

I learn English because I understand that I can use it. I learn English because I want to read different foreign literature in the original. I know and like such English and American writers as Charles Dickens, Mark Twain and many others. If I know English well, I'll be able to go to the library and take books of English and American writers in the original. Nowadays it is very popular to go abroad. But it is difficult to visit countries if you don't know English. If I know the language of the country it will be easy for me to travel there. If I want to ask something, I can do it in English. I like to read books. And I like to read newspapers, too. If I know English I'll be able to read English newspapers and magazines online.

English has become the language of science. A lot of information is written in English. If I know English I will be able to go to different websites and look through the information there. There are a lot of films in English. If I know English, I will be able to understand films without any help. There are international friendship camps in the world. If you speak English, it will be easy for you to visit such camps and speak with people there. In short, I understand that I have to learn English in a proper way and I try to do it.