раскрыть скобки и поставить в правильную форму.

1.They still (built) that bridge when I was there last year.
2.Tom said that he never (be) Disneyland.
3.We wondered if he (take part) in the competition the next week.
4.When he (arrive) in London he will write you a letter.
5.I (not see) my brother since he went to New York 2 years ago.

6. I wonder wher I (see) Mary next time.


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-20T16:32:34+04:00

1 was built

2 been

3 will take part

4 arrived

5 did not see

6 will see

2012-05-20T16:38:25+04:00

1. was built

2. has been

3. will take part

4. arrived

5. have not been seen

6. will see