Say what medical problems you might have,...

Exampl: If I run fast, I might get a backache.

-if you eat too fast?

-if you eat a lot of sweets and chocolate?

-if you don't eat fruit and vegetables?

-if you get wet (промокли) on a cold day?

-if your neighbours make much noise?

-if you play football / badminton?

-if you fall dows?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-17T21:58:12+04:00

if you eat too fast, уоu can  choke with food.

if you eat a lot of sweets and chocolate, you will have   toothache.

if you don't eat fruit and vegetables, you might have vitamin deficiency .

if you get wet  on a cold day, you can  get sick.

if your neighbours make much noise, you can complain to them.

if you play football you migt  score a goal in gate. if you fall dows you might break something.
2012-05-17T22:01:29+04:00

1. If I eat too fast I might stifle.
2. If I eat a lot of sweets and chocolate, I might get a high blood preasure.
3. If I don't eat fruit and vegetables, I might feel a lack of vitamins.
4. If I get wet on a cold day, I might catch a cold.
5. If my neighbours make much noise, I might be nervous.
6. If I play football, I might lost weight.
7. If I fall down, I might hurt or injure myself.