Выберете и обведите правиьный вариант.

1. I didn`t bring ... toys/

a) some b) any c) no

2. It ... often snow here.

a) - b) isn`t c) doesn`t

3. I didn`t see ... interesting yesterday.

a) something c) nothing

b) anything

4. Who ... in this house.

a) did live b) does live c) lived

5. ... fifteen pupils in this class

a) They are c)These are

b) There are

6. It ... last month

a) didn`t rain c) isn`t raining

b) doesn`t rain

7. How many ... did he visit last year?

a) country b) countries c) city

8. Nobody ... to his stories.

a) listen c) listens

b) doesn`t listen

9. They had breakfast an 8 o`clock, ...?

a) didn`t they c) did they

b) hadn`t they

10. Do you know these ...?

a) children b) children`s c) child

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-17T18:32:38+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-17T19:54:04+04:00