ПОЖАЛУЙСТА ПОМОГИТЕ!!!

Fill in the gaps with will or be going to.

1)........(you\help) me with my homework, please?

2)Sarah..........(join) the Drama club because she loves acting.

3)We are starving ! I think we.........(order) a pizza.

4) Watch out! You.........(drop) the glasses on the tray!

5) David...........(not/come) to the party tonight. He`s sick.

6)I`m very tired. I.........(not/work) overtime today.

ЗАРАНЕЕ БОЛЬШОЕ СПАСИБО!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-17T19:50:30+04:00

1. Will you help me with my homework, please?

2is going to join

3are going to order

4will drop

5is not going to come

6 i am not going to work

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-17T20:29:07+04:00

1) Will you help me with my homework, please?

2)Sarah is going to join the Drama club because she loves acting.

3)We are starving ! I think we will order a pizza.

4) Watch out! You will drop the glasses on the tray!

5) David will not come to the party tonight. He`s sick.

6)I`m very tired. I am not going to work overtime today.