Помогите написать сочинение на английском языке плииз

Вот задание :: "Напишите об одном из ваших семейных торжеств (день рождения, день рожденияваших родственников, Рождество""

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-16T00:23:56+04:00

I love winter, because this time comes a special, a little magic, a wonderful celebration of Christmas. I can not say that our family follows all the rituals and traditions, but try to make this day really was the holiday of our family. On the eve of holidays, we decorate our room home decorations made of solomynok. Near the window frames and doors touches delicate straw tick - they protect the house from evil spirits, which at the holidays is especially dangerous. Before Christmas preparing rich, mostly of twelve dishes, dinner, cook kutyu. And I rozuchuyu carols. This velychalni songs, which sound suggestions for people in the new year of happiness, health, rich harvest and prosperity.

2012-05-16T00:28:57+04:00

Me and all the members of my family like Christmas and New Year's day. As all the people we celebrate New Year on the 31st of December. And as most Russians we celebrate Christmas on the 7th of January. Before these holidays me and my mom are  very busy. We send greeting cards to our friends, we buy Christmas tree and decorate it with toys, we put presents under the tree. 

On New Year's Eve, in the evening, usually about 8 o'clock, we start our dinner. We watch TV and eat delicious food. After the midnight, me and my parents go outside and let fireworks. I believe, that after all the kids fall asleep Father Frost comes to them and brings presents. Every year Father Frost brings me great presents.

  On the 6th of January I always go to my grandmother to celebrate Christmas. I usually wear my best dress to this dinner. After it, we always go to the church. The next day, in the morning me, my parents and grandparents go to the church again and after this we usually spend the whole day together - we play snowballs and make a snowman in the yard.

  I like these winter holidays very much because I spend great time with my family!