Помогите поставить время и зделать 5 видов вопросов(Общий, альтернативный, спецыальный, разделительный, и вопрос к подлежашиму)

He was a student

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-13T20:04:27+00:00

Past Simple.

1. Was he a student?
2. Was he a student or a pupil?
3. When was he a student?
4. He was a student, wasn't he?
5. Who was a student? 

 

2012-05-13T21:07:07+00:00

Past Simple!!

 

 

1. Was he a student?

2. Was he a student or pupil?

3. When was he a student?

4. He was a student, wasn't he?

5. Who was a student?