Закончи эти предложения и напиши их.

Is Haroid big or.............? He is....................

Is Dave cold or .............? ........is................

Is Rex black or .............? ........is...............

Is mum happy or?...........?.......... ............ happy.

Is Polly good or? ............&.........is ................

где точки нужно вставить слово

Заранее спасибо!

ПОсчитаю лучшим ответом если всё буде написано как у меня и вставлены правильные слова и написаны правильно!

ВСем спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-13T13:26:32+04:00

Is Harold big or little? He is big

Is Dave cold or hot? Dave is hot

Is Rex black or white? Rex is black

Is mum happy or sad? Mum is happy

Is Polly good or bad? Polly is good

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-05-13T13:33:13+04:00

Is Haroid big or  little? He is big.
Is Dave cold or warm? He is cold.
Is Rex black or white? It is black.
Is mum happy or unhappy?She is happy.
Is Polly good or bad.She is good.