правильно употребить в скобках глаголов в Past Simple and Past Coutinuous

1. When I (to go) to school the day before yesterday, I met Mike and Pete. They (to talk) and (to laugh). They told me a funny story. soon I (to to laugh), too. I still (to laugh) when we came to school. After school I (to tell) this story at home. My father and mother (to like) it very much.

2. When we were in the country last summer, I (to go) to the wood one day. In the wood I (to find) a little fox cub. \every day I (to feed) it and (to take) care of it. I (to came) it the whole summer. Now the fox cub is quite tame. It lives in my house.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-11T17:52:36+00:00

1. When I went to school the day before yesterday, I met Mike and Pete. They talked and laughed. They told me a funny story. Soon I laughed too. I still laughed when we came to school. After school I told this story at home. My father and Mother liked it very much.

2. When we were in the country last summer, I went to the wood one day. In the wood I found a little fox cub. Every day I fed it and took care of it. I came it the whole summer. Now the fox cub is quite tame. It lives in my house. 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-11T18:05:08+00:00

When I went to school the day before yesterday, I met Mike and Pete. They talked and laughed. They told me a funny story soon I laughed? too. I still laudhed when we came to school. After school I told this story at home. My father and mother liked it very much.

 

When we were in the country last summer, I went to the wood one day. In the wood I found a little fox cub. Every day I fed it and took care of it. I came it the whole summer. Now the fox cub is quite tame. It lives in my house