Задай вопросы к подчеркнутым словам.

1) He is sleeping because he is tired.

2) We come home from school at 3 p.m.

3) Tom plays tennis two times a week.

4) They gathered many mushrooms ( 2 вопроса).

5) The Ivanovs have come from the south recently.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-10T17:50:45+00:00



1) Why is she sleeping?

2) When do they come from school?

3) How often does Tom play tennis?

4) Who gathered many mushrooms?

What did they gather?

5) Where have the Ivanovs come recently from?

  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-05-10T17:51:16+00:00



1)     Why is he sleeping ?

2)      When do you come home from school?

3)      How often does Tom play tennis?

4)    Who gathered many mushrooms?

         What did they gather?

5)      Where have the  Ivanovs come recently from?.