Напишите предложения на английском со словами:dinner, the police, the class.

2
My dinner was cooked by me yesterday
In the future, I want to work in the police
the police надо как collective noun, как полиция нашла вора

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-15T15:36:50+04:00
The class - Our class is the best - Наш класс самый лучший:)
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-15T15:41:24+04:00
I would like to have dinner with you
Мне хотелось бы пообедать с тобой
I was the police this morning