2. a) Read some letters to the Problem Page. What advice can you give those people? Dear Jellybean, I have a major bad habit. Ever since I was in grade 2 (and I'm now in grade 9) I've had a problem with lying. I always lie to my friends, family, strangers... everyone. And I really don't know why! I don’t have a popularity problem, so it’s not like I’m doing it to fit in. But my friends have brought it up and I still deny it. I don't want to be known as a liar. I would really like to stop. Please help melt! Kris Dear Jellybean, I need help with my parents. I recently became a vegetarian and at the beginning they said it was great. Now that I'm really not eating meat, they don't let me be one anymore. They are constantly telling me you need to eat meat. And I always say no, and they tell me if I don't, they aren't going to buy me what I need for school like backpack, uniform, etc. I'm so mad right now! They said if I want to be one, I have to be one at 18. I really don't know why. I eat a lot of veggies and breads. I eat basically everything including dairy products, except meat. How do I convince them? Cathy

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-10T20:58:23+04:00

1. Dear Kris,I think you're lying, because you're afraid to tell the truth. There are many situations where a person is lying. And if you play a prank, you're afraid to admit that you did that, so you're lying. Because you're afraid of punishment.In this situation, you must be courageous, and have the courage to admit that you play a prank.
Sometimes people lie, when telling that story seemed interesting.And then you start stretch the truth. In this situation you must understand, that it is very bad to lie your friends. You must stop your tongue!!!=)
I hope, that you will use my advice and everything will be okay=).
2. Dear Cathy! I think, that you should not be angry on your parents, because they worry about your health. You should talk in good atmosphere and i hope that you will understand each other))
 

2012-05-10T21:25:28+04:00

Вы даете тем людям? Дорогой Мармелад-горошек, я имею главную плохую привычку. С тех пор, как я был в сорте 2 (и я нахожусь теперь в сорте 9), я имел проблему с расположением. Я всегда лгу моим друзьям, семейству, незнакомцы ... каждый. И я действительно не знаю почему! Я не имею проблемы популярности, так что это не походит, я делаю это, чтобы сойтись. Но мои друзья подняли это, и я все еще отрицаю это. Я не хочу быть известен как лгун. Я действительно хотел бы останавливаться. Пожалуйста помогите таять! Крис Дорогой Мармелад-горошек, я нуждаюсь в помощи с моими родителями. Я недавно стал вегетарианцем, и вначале они сказали, что это было большое. Теперь, когда я действительно не ем мясо, они не позволяют мне быть тем больше. Они постоянно говорят мне, что Вы должны есть мясо. И я всегда говорю не, и они говорят мне, если я не делаю, они не собираются покупать меня, в чем я нуждаюсь для школы подобно рюкзаку, униформе, и т.д. Я настолько безумен прямо сейчас! Они сказали, хочу ли я быть один, я должен быть один в 18. Я действительно не знаю почему. Я ем много

veggies и хлебов. Я ем в основном все, включая молочные продукты, кроме мяса. Как я убеждаю их? Кэти