Раскройте скобки,употребляя глаголы в Present,Past или Future Simple.Готовые предложения переведите.
1I(to help) my friend few days ago.
2Martin usually (to swim) very fast?
3Jimmy(to take) this game tomorrow.
4Nansy"s sister(not to bring) sweet cornfakes some minutes ago.
5These doctor(to use)modern medicines for the next operations.
6All guests usually(to gather) in that living room?
7There (to be) always five cousins at the table in the dining room.
8I(not to check) your work in two hours.
9My dog jften (to sleep) in the yard under that tree.
10What you (to draw) in your childhood?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-04-14T20:35:38+04:00


1 I helped my friend a few days ago.
2 Martin usually swims very fast?
3 Jimmy will take this game tomorrow.
4 Nansy's sister did not bring sweet cornfakes some minutes ago.
5 These doctors will use modern medicines for the next operations.
6 All guests usually gather in that living room?
7 There are always five cousins at the table in the dining room.
8 I will not check your work in two hours.
9 My dog often sleeps in the yard under that tree.
10 What did you draw in your childhood?

2014-04-14T20:38:54+04:00
1. Helped
2. Swims
3. Will take
4. Didn't bring
5. Will use
7. Are
8. Was checking
9. Was drawing